TEAM PROFILE
USA Prime Brewer 2024
Corinth, TX
16U
RECORD
W-L-T 0-0-0
WIN % 0
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 0
AVG RUN ALLOWED 0
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 0
RUNS SCORED 0
RUNS ALLOWED 0
RUNS DIFFERENCE 0
COACHES
Head Coach Blaine Brewer
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Blaine Brewer
USA Prime Brewer 2024 ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT
2   Cooper Rodgers 2024 Ponder High TX Ponder OF R/R RHP 145 5'11"
4   Cole Hickey 2024 Denton Guyer TX Corinth RHP R/R 2B, OF 135 5'10"
5   David Hernandez 2024 Marcus High School TX Highland Village MIF R/R RHP, 2B, SS, 3B, OF 130 5'8"
7   Matthew Rodriguez 2024 Billy Ryan High School (Denton) TX Corinth UTILITY R/R 3B 139 5'10"
8   Sean O'Rourke 2024 Flower Mound High School TX Flower mound C R/R OF 150 5'10"
10   Hunter Gural 2024 Denton Guyer TX Lantana SS R/R 2B, RF, CF, LF 140 5'11"
11   Mathias O'Donnell 2024 Carroll Southlake TX Southlake 1B L/L LHP 170 5'10"
12   Timber Crider 2024 Ponder TX Ponder 2B R/R MIF 130 5'11"
15   Micah Roberts 2024 Argyle High School TX Argyle SS R/R RHP, 2B 160 6'2"
19   Brady Newquist 2024 Denton Ryan TX Denton 2B R/R RHP 130 5'6"
20   Hayden Hilliard 2024 Valley View High School TX Valley View 1B R/R RHP, C, 3B, OF 165 5'11"
24   Joshua Mosley 2024 VR Eaton High School TX Haslet 2B R/R SS 135 5'10"
28   Dustin Swan 2024 Flower Mound High School TX Copper Canyon RHP R/R OF 140 5'10"
32   Easton Mayfield 2024 Denton Guyer TX Denton LHP L/L OF 150 5'10"
43   Logan Steele 2024 Lake dallas TX Lantana 3B R/R RHP, 2B, 3B, OF 170 6'1"
44   Colton Klapprodt 2024 VR Eaton TX Haslet C S/R RHP, 1B 210 6'3"
45   Blake Goodridge 2024 Keller High School TX Keller OF L/L LHP 140 5'4"
PLAYER PROFILES
Hunter Gural Lantana  , TX 2024
Mathias O'Donnell Southlake  , TX 2024
Timber Crider Ponder  , TX 2024
Micah Roberts Argyle  , TX 2024
Brady Newquist Denton  , TX 2024
Cooper Rodgers Ponder  , TX 2024
Hayden Hilliard Valley View  , TX 2024
Joshua Mosley Haslet  , TX 2024
Dustin Swan Copper Canyon  , TX 2024
Easton Mayfield Denton  , TX 2024
Cole Hickey Corinth  , TX 2024
Logan Steele Lantana  , TX 2024
Colton Klapprodt Haslet  , TX 2024
Blake Goodridge Keller  , TX 2024
David Hernandez Highland Village  , TX 2024
Matthew Rodriguez Corinth  , TX 2024
Sean O'Rourke Flower mound  , TX 2024